Pain Killers

Pain Killers

(Showing 25 – 32 products of 32 products)

Show:

DEXEDRINE

Highlights:

Dexedrine, a brand name stimulant drug, is used for the treatment of several different medical issues from ADHD to narcolepsy. While Dexedrine is an extremely helpful tool which a regimen of treatment may be built around, it can also cause many side effects and other issues as well for those who are prescribed it.

Also, there are many individuals who abuse and other drugs like it in order to experience some of its non-prescription-based effects.  abuse can lead to tolerance, dependence, and even addiction. If taken in high doses,  can be extremely dangerous and lead to overdose. While those who abuse  may experience many issues as a result of the drug’s effects, there are treatments which are recommended to help with  addiction recovery.

Dexedrine is the most common brand name for dextroamphetamine, a stimulant drug that is derived from amphetamine. Dextroamphetamineis still considered part of the amphetamine group. According to , “Amphetamines are a group of synthetic psychoactive drugs called central nervous system (CNS) stimulants.”

You will need a doctor’s prescription in order to legally obtain . The drug can be very powerful which is why it is prescription-based. The states that Dexedrine works by “changing the amounts of certain natural substances in the brain.”

Users of Dexedrine are told not to “take a larger dose, take it more often, or take it for a longer time than prescribed” by their doctors. While Dexedrine has been known to help many individuals, it has intense side effects and can become habit-forming.

If someone is using , even in the way they are prescribed to, there will be some behavioral and physical signs and changes that point to this type of drug use.

Dexedrine (Dextroamphetamine) treating attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) in children. It is also used to treat a type of sleep disorder (narcolepsy). It may also be used for other conditions as determined by your doctor.

You can buy Dexedrine (Dextroamphetamine) 5mg tablets online without prescription (No RX) from Silkroad Online Pharmacy.

Dilaudid 4 mg

Highlights:

Dilaudid 4 mg

Dilaudid 4 mg, Hydromorphone is an opioid pain medication. An opioid is sometimes called a narcotic.

Dilaudid 4 mg is used to treat moderate to severe pain.

The extended-release form of this medicine is for around-the-clock treatment of moderate to severe pain. This form of Dilaudid 4 mg is not for use on an as-needed basis for pain.

Dilaudid 4 mg Hydromorphone may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about hydromorphone?

You should not take hydromorphone if you have severe breathing problems, or a blockage in your stomach or intestines.

Dilaudid 4 mg Hydromorphone can slow or stop your breathing, and may be habit-forming. Use only your prescribed dose, and swallow an extended-release pill whole to avoid a potentially fatal dose. Never share Dilaudid 4 mg with another person.

MISUSE OF NARCOTIC MEDICINE CAN CAUSE ADDICTION, OVERDOSE, OR DEATH, especially in a child or other person using the medicine without a prescription.

Dilaudid 4 mg may cause life-threatening withdrawal symptoms in a newborn if the mother has taken this medicine during pregnancy.

Do not drink alcohol. Dangerous side effects or death could occur.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before using hydromorphone?

You should not take this medicine if you have ever had an allergic reaction to hydromorphone or other narcotic medicines, or if you have:

  • severe asthma or breathing problems;
  • a blockage in your stomach or intestines; or
  • a bowel obstruction called paralytic ileus.

Dilaudid 4 mg hydromorphone if you have used an MAO inhibitor in the past 14 days. A dangerous drug interaction could occur. MAO inhibitors include isocarboxazid, linezolid, methylene blue injection, phenelzine, rasagiline, selegiline, tranylcypromine, and others.

Some medicines can interact with hydromorphone and cause a serious condition called serotonin syndrome. Be sure your doctor knows if you also take medicine for depression, mental illness, Parkinson’s disease, migraine headaches, serious infections, or prevention of nausea and vomiting. Ask your doctor before making any changes in how or when you take your medications.

You may not be able to take Dilaudid 4 mg hydromorphone if you are NOT already being treated with a similar opioid (narcotic) pain medicine and are tolerant to it. Talk with your doctor if you are not sure you are opioid-tolerant.

To make sure hydromorphone is safe for you, tell your doctor if you have:

  • any type of breathing problem or lung disease;
  • a history of head injury, brain tumor, or seizures;
  • a history of drug abuse, alcohol addiction, or mental illness;
  • urination problems;
  • liver or kidney disease;
  • sulfite allergy;
  • Addison’s disease or other adrenal gland disorders;
  • problems with your gallbladder, pancreas, or thyroid; or
  • if you use a sedative like Valium (diazepam, alprazolam, lorazepam, Ativan, Klonopin, Restoril, Tranxene, Versed, Xanax, and others).

Dilaudid 8 mg

Highlights:

Dilaudid 8 mg

Dilaudid 8 mg, Hydromorphone is an opioid pain medication. An opioid is sometimes called a narcotic.

Dilaudid 8 mg is used to treat moderate to severe pain.

The extended-release form of this medicine is for around-the-clock treatment of moderate to severe pain. This form of Dilaudid 8 mg is not for use on an as-needed basis for pain.

Dilaudid 8 mg Hydromorphone may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about hydromorphone?

You should not take hydromorphone if you have severe breathing problems, or a blockage in your stomach or intestines.

Dilaudid 8 mg Hydromorphone can slow or stop your breathing, and may be habit-forming. Use only your prescribed dose, and swallow an extended-release pill whole to avoid a potentially fatal dose. Never share Dilaudid 8 mg with another person.

MISUSE OF NARCOTIC MEDICINE CAN CAUSE ADDICTION, OVERDOSE, OR DEATH, especially in a child or other person using the medicine without a prescription.

Dilaudid 8 mg may cause life-threatening withdrawal symptoms in a newborn if the mother has taken this medicine during pregnancy.

Do not drink alcohol. Dangerous side effects or death could occur.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before using hydromorphone?

You should not take this medicine if you have ever had an allergic reaction to hydromorphone or other narcotic medicines, or if you have:

  • severe asthma or breathing problems;
  • a blockage in your stomach or intestines; or
  • a bowel obstruction called paralytic ileus.

Dilaudid 8 mg hydromorphone if you have used an MAO inhibitor in the past 14 days. A dangerous drug interaction could occur. MAO inhibitors include isocarboxazid, linezolid, methylene blue injection, phenelzine, rasagiline, selegiline, tranylcypromine, and others.

Some medicines can interact with hydromorphone and cause a serious condition called serotonin syndrome. Be sure your doctor knows if you also take medicine for depression, mental illness, Parkinson’s disease, migraine headaches, serious infections, or prevention of nausea and vomiting. Ask your doctor before making any changes in how or when you take your medications.

You may not be able to take Dilaudid 8 mg hydromorphone if you are NOT already being treated with a similar opioid (narcotic) pain medicine and are tolerant to it. Talk with your doctor if you are not sure you are opioid-tolerant.

To make sure hydromorphone is safe for you, tell your doctor if you have:

  • any type of breathing problem or lung disease;
  • a history of head injury, brain tumor, or seizures;
  • a history of drug abuse, alcohol addiction, or mental illness;
  • urination problems;
  • liver or kidney disease;
  • sulfite allergy;
  • Addison’s disease or other adrenal gland disorders;
  • problems with your gallbladder, pancreas, or thyroid; or
  • if you use a sedative like Valium (diazepam, alprazolam, lorazepam, Ativan, Klonopin, Restoril, Tranxene, Versed, Xanax, and others).

Dolophine Methadone 10MG

Highlights:

Dolophine Methadone 10MG

Dolophine Methadone 10MG,  this medication is used to treat severe ongoing pain (such as due to cancer). Methadone belongs to a class of drugs known as opiod (narcotic) analgesics. It works in the brain to change how your body feels and responds to pain.

Dolophine Methadone 10MG, Do not use this medication to relieve pain that is mild or that will go away in a few days (such as pain from surgery). This medication is not for occasional (“as needed”) use.

Dolophine Methadone 10MG, this medication is also used to treat addiction to opiod (such as heriod) as part of an approved treatment program. It helps prevent withdrawal symptoms caused by stopping other opioids.

How to use Dolophine (Methadone) 10MG

See also Warning section.

Read the Dolophine Methadone 10MG Guide and Patient Information Leaflet if available from your pharmacist before you start using methadone and each time you get a refill. If you have any questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Dolophine Methadone 10MG, Take this medication by mouth on a regular schedule as directed by your doctor and not as needed for sudden (breakthrough) pain. You may take this drug with or without food. If you have nausea, it may help to take this drug with food. Ask your doctor or pharmacist about other ways to decrease nausea (such as lying down for 1 to 2 hours with as little head movement as possible).

If you are using the liquid form of this medication, measure the dose carefully using a special measuring device/spoon. Do not use a household spoon because you may not get the correct dose.

The dosage is based on your medical condition and response to treatment.

Dolophine Methadone 10MG,  this medication is used to treat severe ongoing pain (such as due to cancer). Methadone belongs to a class of drugs known as opiod (narcotic) analgesics. It works in the brain to change how your body feels and responds to pain.This medication may cause withdrawal reactions, especially if it has been used regularly for a long time or in high doses. In such cases, withdrawal symptoms (such as restlessness, watering eyes, runing noise, nausea, sweating, muscle aches) may occur if you suddenly stop using this medication. To prevent withdrawal reactions, your doctor may reduce your dose gradually. Consult your doctor or pharmacist for more details, and report any withdrawal reactions right away.

Though it helps many people, this medication may sometimes cause addition. This risk may be higher if you have a substance use disorder (such as overuse of or addiction to drugs/alcohol). Take this medication exactly as prescribed to lower the risk of addiction. Stopping methadone maintenance treatment has a high risk of return to Dolophine Methadone 10MG  abuse. Ask your doctor or pharmacist for more details.

Tell your doctor if your condition persists or worsens. Dolophine (Methadone) 10MG.

Hydrocodone

Highlights:

Hydrocodone is a semi-synthetic opioid derived from either of two naturally occurring opiates—codeine and thebaine.

Hydrocodone is an orally active narcotic analgesic (pain reliever) and antitussive (cough suppressant). It is commonly available in tablet, capsule, and syrup form, and is often compounded with other, generally less effective non-opioid compounds such as paracetamol (also known as acetaminophen) or ibuprofen, often added both to discourage recreational use (as paracetamol can cause potentially fatal liver toxicity at high doses), and to provide a possible synergy of analgesic effects between hydrocodone and the non-opioid compounds present.

Common Names:

  • Vicodin
  • Lorcet
  • Lortab
  • Vicoprofen

Street Names:

  • Vikes
  • Viko
  • Hydro
  • Norco

Effects:

Hydrocodone produces varying degrees of euphoria based upon dosage and the tolerance of the person. is now one of the most common recreational prescription drugs in America, along with Oxycodone . Recreational hydrocodone use is particularly prevalent among teenagers and young adults because of the drug’s widespread availability.

Withdrawal Symptoms:

Like other opioids, long-term use of  may cause physical dependency leading to a severe withdrawal syndrome when the dose is lowered or discontinued. Withdrawal effects may include, but are not limited to; severe pain, pins and needles sensation throughout body, sweating, extreme anxiety and restlessness, sneezing, watery eyes, fever, depression, and extreme drug cravings, among others.

Substance Classification:

Opioid Analgesic

ORDER MORPHINE 15 Mg online

Highlights:

Morphine 15 mg Pills is an opioid pain medication. An opioid is sometimes called a narcotic. Morphine is used to treat moderate to severe pain. Short-acting formulations are taken as needed for pain. The extended-release form of this medicine is for around-the-clock treatment of pain.
Morphine 15 mg Pills is an opioid pain medication.

OXYCODONE 10 MG…

Highlights:

Oxycodone 10 mg Pills is an opioid pain medication. An opioid is sometimes called a narcotic.

Oxycodone 10 mg Pills is used to treat moderate to severe pain.

Oxycodone 10 mg Pills extended-release is used for around-the-clock treatment of pain. This form of oxycodone is not for use on an as-needed basis for pain.

Important information
You should not use Oxycodone 10 mg pills if you have severe asthma or breathing problems, or a blockage in your stomach or intestines.

Oxycodone 10 mg Pills can slow or stop your breathing, especially when you start using this medicine or whenever your dose is changed. Never take this medicine in larger amounts, or for longer than prescribed. Do not crush, break, or open an extended-release pill (Oxycontin). Swallow it whole to avoid exposure to a potentially fatal dose.

Advertisement
SLIDESHOW
Know Your Narcan: Save a Life
Oxycodone 10 mg Pills may be habit-forming, even at regular doses. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Never share the medicine with another person. MISUSE OF NARCOTIC PAIN MEDICATION CAN CAUSE ADDICTION, OVERDOSE, OR DEATH, especially in a child or other person using the medicine without a prescription.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant. Oxycodone 10 mg Pills may cause life-threatening withdrawal symptoms in a newborn.

Do not drink alcohol. Dangerous side effects or death can occur when alcohol is combined with Oxycodone Oxicotin Pills.

Before using Oxycodone 10 mg Pills
You should not use Oxycodone 10 mg Pills if you are allergic to it, or if you have:

severe asthma or breathing problems;
a blockage in your stomach or intestines; or
an allergy to any narcotic pain medicine (such as methadone, morphine, Percocet, Vicodin, Lortab, and many others), or narcotic cough medicine that contains codeine, hydrocodone, or dihydrocodeine.
You should not use Oxycodone 80mg Pills unless you are already using a similar opioid medicine and are tolerant to it. Ask your doctor if you are not sure you are opioid-tolerant.

Oxycodone 80mg pills may be habit forming. Never share this medicine with another person, especially someone with a history of drug abuse or addiction. Keep the medication in a place where others cannot get to it. Selling or giving away oxycodone to any other person is against the law.

Some medicines can interact with oxycodone and cause a serious condition called serotonin syndrome. Be sure your doctor knows if you also take medicine for depression, mental illness, Parkinson’s disease, migraine headaches, serious infections, or prevention of nausea and vomiting. Ask your doctor before making any changes in how or when you take your medications.

To make sure oxycodone is safe for you, tell your doctor if you have:

any type of breathing problem or lung disease;
a history of head injury, brain tumor, or seizures;
a history of drug abuse, alcohol addiction, or mental illness;
urination problems;
liver or kidney disease;
Addison’s disease or other adrenal gland disorder; or
problems with your gallbladder, pancreas, or thyroid.
Tell your doctor if you are pregnant. If you use oxycodone while you are pregnant, your baby could become dependent on the drug. This can cause life-threatening withdrawal symptoms in the baby after it is born. Babies born dependent on habit-forming medicine may need medical treatment for several weeks.

Oxycodone can pass into breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. You should not breast-feed while you are using this medicine.

Do not give this medicine to a child without medical advice.

How should I use oxycodone?
Take oxycodone exactly as prescribed. Follow all directions on your prescription label. Oxycodone can slow or stop your breathing, especially when you start using this medicine or whenever your dose is changed. Never take in larger amounts, or for longer than prescribed. Tell your doctor if the medicine seems to stop working as well in relieving your pain.

Oxycodone may be habit-forming, even at regular doses. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. MISUSE CAN CAUSE ADDICTION, OVERDOSE, OR DEATH,especially in a child or other person using the medicine without a prescription. Selling or giving away oxycodone to any other person is against the law.

Stop taking all other around-the-clock narcotic pain medications when you start taking extended-release oxycodone (Oxycontin).

Take oxycodone with food.

Do not crush, break, or open an extended-release tablet. Swallow it whole to avoid exposure to a potentially fatal dose.

If your doctor has told you to take two or more oxycodone tablets per dose, take the tablets one at a time. Do not wet, presoak, or lick the tablet before placing it in your mouth. Drink plenty of water to make swallowing easier and to prevent choking.

Measure liquid medicine with the dosing syringe provided, or with a special dose-measuring spoon or medicine cup. If you do not have a dose-measuring device, ask your pharmacist for one.

Do not stop using oxycodone suddenly after long-term use, or you could have unpleasant withdrawal symptoms. Ask your doctor how to avoid withdrawal symptoms when you stop using this medicine.

Never crush or break a pill to inhale the powder or mix it into a liquid to inject the drug into your vein. This practice has resulted in death with the misuse of oxycodone and similar prescription drugs.

Store at room temperature, away from heat, moisture, and light.

Keep track of the amount of medicine used from each new bottle. Oxycodone is a drug of abuse and you should be aware if anyone is using your medicine improperly or without a prescription.

Always check your bottle to make sure you have received the correct pills (same brand and type) of medicine prescribed by your doctor. Ask the pharmacist if you have any questions about the medicine you receive at the pharmacy.

Do not keep leftover oxycodone pills or liquid. Ask your pharmacist where to locate a drug take-back disposal program. If there is no take-back program, flush any unused pills or liquid medicine down the toilet. Throw away any unused liquid oxycodone that is older than 90 days. Disposal of medicines by flushing is recommended to reduce the danger of accidental overdose causing death. This advice applies to a very small number of medicines only. The FDA, working with the manufacturer, has determined this method to be the most appropriate route of disposal and presents the least risk to human safety.

See also: Dosage Information (in more detail)

What happens if I miss a dose?

Oxycodone Oxicotin is used when needed, you may not be on a dosing schedule. If you are on a schedule, use the missed dose as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. Do not use extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

What happens if I overdose?
Seek emergency medical attention An oxycodone overdose can be fatal, especially in a child or other person using the medicine without a prescription.

What should I avoid?
Do not drink alcohol. Dangerous side effects or death can occur when alcohol is combined with oxycodone. Check your food and medicine labels to be sure these products do not contain alcohol.

This medication may impair your thinking or reactions. Avoid driving or operating machinery until you know how you are affected. Dizziness or severe drowsiness can cause falls or other accidents.

Grapefruit and grapefruit juice may interact with oOxycodone Oxicotin and lead to unwanted side effects. Discuss the use of grapefruit products with your doctor.

Oxycodone Oxicotin side effects
Get emergency medical help if you have any signs of an allergic reaction to Oxycodone Oxicotin: hives; difficult breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Call your doctor at once if you have:

shallow breathing, slow heartbeat, cold, clammy skin;
seizure (convulsions);
confusion, severe drowsiness;
infertility, missed menstrual periods;
impotence, sexual problems, loss of interest in sex;
a light-headed feeling, like you might pass out; or
low cortisol levels – nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, dizziness, worsening tiredness or weakness.
Oxycodone Oxicotin is more likely to cause breathing problems in older adults and people who are severely ill, malnourished, or otherwise debilitated.

Seek medical attention right away if you have symptoms of serotonin syndrome, such as: agitation, hallucinations, fever, sweating, shivering, fast heart rate, muscle stiffness, twitching, loss of coordination, nausea, vomiting, or diarrhea.

Oxycodone Oxicotin side effects may include:

drowsiness, headache, dizziness, tired feeling;
stomach pain, nausea, vomiting, constipation, loss of appetite;
dry mouth; or
mild itching

See also: Side effects (in more detail)

Oxycodone Oxicotin dosing information
Usual Adult Dose for Pain:

Initial:
Immediate Release (IR): 5 mg to 15 mg orally every 4 to 6 hours
Controlled Release (CR): 10 mg orally every 12 hours.

Maintenance:
IR: 10 mg to 30 mg orally every 4 hours. Doses greater than 30 mg are rarely needed and should be used with great caution.
CR: 20 mg to 640 mg per day in patients with cancer pain. The average total daily dose is approximately 105 mg per day. Cancer patients with severe pain may require “as needed” rescue doses of the immediate-release form of oxycodone to supplement the controlled-release form.

Usual Geriatric Dose for Pain:

Initial:
Immediate Release (IR): 2.5 mg orally every 6 hours

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
Filters
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping